Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid(CAS Number 697235-49-7) derived from the active ingredient of oats (Avena Sativa). It is a strong non-steroidal antipruritic dihydrooat alkaloid cosmetics raw materials.
INCI: Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid
Synonyms: 2-[3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoylamino]benzoic acid;
Soluble Dihydroavenanthramide D; Dihydrogen alkaloid
CAS Number: 697235-49-7
Molecular Formula: C16H15NO4
Molecular Weight: 285.2946
Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid derived from the active ingredient of oats (Avena Sativa). It is a strong non-steroidal antipruritic dihydrooat alkaloid cosmetics raw materials.
Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid has exert multiple effects such as antihistamine, antioxidant, anti-stimulation, fast anti-itch, improve erythema，it has a good effect in alleviating itching, irritation and redness of sensitive skin.
Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid have strong and antipruritic properties, and are a powerful non-steroidal antipruritic natural ingredient with comparable potency, but without any side effects of steroid hormones.
Efficient ingredients in anti-irritant and inflammation reduction. Effectively reduces itching and redness. Antihistamine, anti-oxidation.
Have a remarkable effect on skin care, hair care, body care and scalp care. Wide range of applications.