Vitamin C Ethyl Ether

Vitamin C ethyl ether, a Vitamin C that really can be absorbed by the skin. Effective whitening and freckle-removing, repair skin cell activity, promote the production of collagen.

Product Details

Vitamin C ethyl ether is one kind of VC ramification, widely used for whitening freckle and anti-aging cosmetics.

 

Product name:   Vitamin C Ethyl Ether

CAS No.:             86404-04-8

Synonyms:        3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid; 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid; Ethyl ascorbic acid; Ethyl ascorbyl ether; Ethyl Vitamin C

MF:                     C8H12O6

EINECS:             617-849-3 

Properties:        White crystalline powder, Melting point 111.0 to 116.0 °C

Introduces and Applications:

Vitamin C ethyl ether is one kind of VC ramification, it can easily penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermis, and easily be decomposed by biological enzymes, effective whitening and freckle-removing, repair skin cell activity, promote the production of collagen. Widely used for whitening freckle and anti-aging cosmetics, suitable for water aqua, gel, essence, lotion, skin cream, etc


Inquiry